Little Warriors Preschool & Child Care Home Page
« November 2017 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

Username:
Password:
Thanksgiving Weekend Scheduling Update
NO SCHOOL - WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22
áTHANKSGIVING BREAK - THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26
We wish you a safe and happy Thanksgiving weekend!
Following are our 2017 Inductees.........
Tonight the 5th year for inductions in into the Grass Lake Athletic Hall of Fame. The men and women we honor tonight achieved the highest awards possible while attending school in Grass Lake. They all worked very hard to leave a mark on our school forever. Some of the records they set still stand today.á
á
The new members being added to the Grass Lake Athletic Hall of Fame this year are....
á
Julie Lantisá
1979- State Champion 1 mile runá
1977- Member of the State Championship girls track teamá
1978- Member of the Girls State Championship track teamá
Current School Record Holder from 1979, 2 mile run (11 minutes 17 seconds) 1977- 2 mile run Cascade Conference Championá
1977- 1 mile run Cascade Conference Championá
1978- 1 mile run Cascade Conference Championá
1979- 2 mile run Cascade Conference championá
1979- 1 mile run Cascade Conference championá
1978- Cascade Conference Team Champions
á
Cindy Arnoldá
1978- State Champion 110 hurdlesá
1978- State Champion 880 relayá
1977- Member of the girls State Championship track teamá
1978- Member of the girls State Championship track teamá
Current school record holder from 1978 high hurdles (14.7 sec)á
Current school record holder from 1978 400 relay teamá
1978- Long Jump Cascade Conference Championá
1978- 110 High Hurdles Cascade Conference Championá
1978- 440 Relay Cascade Conference Championá
1978- Cascade Conference Team Champions
á
Skip Hinkle
1989- 171 lbs Individual State Champion Wrestlingá
1989- Member of the State Championship wrestling teamá
1989- 171 pound Cascade Conference Champion
á
Jake Robardsá
1990 Individual State Champ Wrestler 171lbsá
1989 Member of the State Champ Wrestling Teamá
1989- 189 lbs Cascade Conference Championá
1990- 171 lbs Cascade Conference Championá
1989 All Conference Football Running Back and Linebacker
1988 All Conference Football Guard and D lineá
4 Year Varsity Wrestlingá
3 Year Varsity Footballá
4 Year Wrestling Assistant Coach
á
The 1970 Boys Class C State Champion Track Teamá
Coach Rod Hall,áDan Adams, Jim Allshouse, Jeff Braun, Mike Brenner, Greg Britten, Gary Bush, Jamie Bush, John Bush, Rod Cole, Harold Curtis, Jamie Dakin, Erich Doelker, Tim Donaldson, Todd Donaldson, Joe Eilola, Mark Ellis, Nick Gadbury, Rick Gadbury, Gerard Glinsky, Tony Glinsky, Bill Hack, Danny Hall, Gale Harris, Jerry Herendeen, Dennis Howe, Dan Kimball, Dennis Lape, Jim Lasowski, Tom Lowe, Terry Neill, Dennis Paul, Dick Pierce, Kevin Riethmiller, Tim Ruhlig, Gary Siegrist, Howard Stoker, John Tuttle, Brent Vreeland, Chris Walbrook, Dave Wolfinger, John Worthington, and Scott Worthington
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management